Schedule
SCHEDULE
Final Game of the Season
The final night for floorball will be tomorrow night (July 11th) at Blackburn Hamlet arena. We are aware that many of you are away on summer vacation and therefore we will have all of the Peewees and Bantams play in one time slot. We will adjust the teams as needed for each age group for the final night.
Please email me if you are not able to make it out to tomorrow night’s game so that we can appropriately pre-balance the teams (as much as possible).
Thank you everyone for participating in the inaugural season of the Ottawa Floorball League. We hope that all of the players had a great time.
We also expect to finally receive our backorder of Zorro sticks tomorrow too (they’re on the FedEx truck in Ottawa right now) along with extra balls (although not as many as we ordered).
Playing Times
6pm: Novice and Atom
7pm: PeeWee
8pm: Bantam
Note: We will be sending out a questionnaire/survey to all of the families to complete so that we can have an even better season next year. Your feedback will have a big impact on how we do things next year.
Thank you everyone for your participation,
Sincerely,
Patrick
Please note that there will be no games played on Tuesday July 4th, due to the conflict with most family vacation schedules.
The last games of the season will be played on Tuesday July 11th.
An eastern venue has been secured for this date, however a more central/eastern location is being sought out.
Week 9: June 27, 2017
Novice: GYM
6:00pm All Players C
Atom:
6:00pm Team 1 (Blue) vs.Team 4 (Blizzard) A/B-East
6:00pm Team 2 (Red) vs.Team 3 (Black) A/B West
PeeWee:
7:00pm Team 2 (Red) vs.Team 4 (Yellow) C
7:00pm Team 3 (Black) vs.Team 6 (White) A/B-East
7:00pm Team 7 (Grey) vs.Team 8 (Blizzard) A/B-West
8:00pm Team 5 (Green) vs.Team 1 (Blue) C
Bantam:
8:00pm Team 3 (Black) vs.Team 5 (Green) A/B-East
8:00pm Team 6 (Blizzard) vs.Team 4 (Yellow) A/B-West
9:00pm Team 1 (Blue) vs.Team 2 (Red) A/B-West
Week 8: June 20, 2017
Novice: |
|
|
|
GYM |
6:00pm |
All Players |
|
|
C |
|
|
|
|
|
Atom: |
|
|
|
|
6:00pm |
Team 1 (Blue) |
vs. |
Team 3 (Black) |
A/B-East |
6:00pm |
Team 2 (Red) |
vs. |
Team 4 (Blizzard) |
A/B-West |
|
|
|
|
|
PeeWee: |
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Team 7 (Grey) |
vs. |
Team 6 (White) |
C |
7:00pm |
Team 5 (Green) |
vs. |
Team 4 (Yellow) |
A/B-East |
7:00pm |
Team 1 (Blue) |
vs. |
Team 8 (Blizzard) |
A/B-West |
8:00pm |
Team 2 (Red) |
vs. |
Team 3 (Black) |
C |
|
|
|
|
|
Bantam: |
|
|
|
|
8:00pm |
Team 3 (Black) |
vs. |
Team 4 (Yellow) |
A/B-East |
8:00pm |
Team 2 (Red) |
vs. |
Team 1 (Blue) |
A/B-West |
9:00pm |
Team 5 (Green) |
vs. |
Team 6 (Blizzard) |
A/B-West |
Week 7: June 15, 2017 |
||||
Novice: | GYM | |||
6:00pm | All Players | C | ||
Atom: | ||||
6:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | A/B-East |
6:00pm | Team 3 (Black) | vs. | Team 4 (Blizzard) | A/B-West |
PeeWee: | ||||
7:00pm | Team 3 (Black) | vs. | Team 1 (Blue) | C |
7:00pm | Team 5 (Green) | vs. | Team 4 (Yellow) | A/B-East |
7:00pm | Team 7 (Grey) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | A/B-West |
8:00pm | Team 6 (White) | vs. | Team 8 (Blizzard) | C |
Bantam: | ||||
8:00pm | Team 6 (Blizzard) | vs. | Team 4 (Yellow) | A/B-East |
8:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 5 (Green) | A/B-West |
9:00pm | Team 3 (Black) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | A/B-West |
Week 6: June 8, 2017 | ||||
Novice: | GYM | |||
6:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | C |
6:20pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | C |
6:40pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | C |
Atom: | ||||
6:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 4 (Blizzard) | A/B-East |
6:00pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | A/B-West |
PeeWee: | ||||
7:00pm | Team 6 (White) | vs. | Team 4 (Yellow) | C |
7:00pm | Team 7 (Grey) | vs. | Team 1 (Blue) | A/B-East |
7:00pm | Team 5 (Green) | vs. | Team 8 (Blizzard) | A/B-West |
8:00pm | Team 3 (Black) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | C |
Bantam: | ||||
8:00pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 1 (Blue) | A/B-East |
8:00pm | Team 6 (Blizzard) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | A/B-West |
9:00pm | Team 5 (Green) | vs. | Team 4 (Yellow) | A/B-West |
Week 5: May 30, 2017 | ||||
Novice: | GYM | |||
6:00pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | C |
6:20pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | C |
6:40pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | C |
Atom: | ||||
6:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | A/B-East |
6:00pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 4 (Blizzard) | A/B-West |
PeeWee: | ||||
7:00pm | Team 4 (Yellow) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | C |
7:00pm | Team 5 (Green) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | A/B-East |
7:00pm | Team 7 (Grey) | vs. | Team 1 (Blue) | A/B-West |
8:00pm | Team 6 (White) | vs. | Team 8 (Blizzard) | C |
Bantam: | ||||
8:00pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 4 (Yellow) | A/B-East |
8:00pm | Team 5 (Green) | vs. | Team 6 (Blizzard) | A/B-West |
9:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | A/B-West |
Week 4: May 23, 2017 | ||||
Novice: | GYM | |||
6:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | C |
6:20pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | C |
6:40pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | C |
Atom: | ||||
6:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 2 (Red) | A/B-East |
6:00pm | Team 3 (Black) | vs. | Team 4 (Blizzard) | A/B-West |
PeeWee: | ||||
7:00pm | Team 5 (Green) | vs. | Team 7 (Grey) | C |
7:00pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 8 (Blizzard) | A/B-East |
7:00pm | Team 6 (White) | vs. | Team 3 (Black) | A/B-West |
8:00pm | Team 4 (Yellow) | vs. | Team 1 (Blue) | C |
Bantam: | ||||
8:00pm | Team 1 (Blue) | vs. | Team 4 (Yellow) | A/B-East |
8:00pm | Team 3 (Black) | vs. | Team 5 (Green) | A/B-West |
9:00pm | Team 2 (Red) | vs. | Team 6 (Blizzard) | A/B-West |
Week 3: May 16, 2017 | ||
Novice: | GYM | |
6:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 3 | C |
6:20pm | Team 2 vs. Team 3 | C |
6:40pm | Team 1 vs. Team 2 | C |
Atom: | ||
6:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 4 | A/B-East |
6:00pm | Team 2 vs. Team 3 | A/B-West |
PeeWee: | ||
7:00pm | Team 3 vs. Team 8 | C |
7:00pm | Team 4 vs. Team 7 | A/B-East |
7:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 6 | A/B-West |
8:00pm | Team 2 vs. Team 5 | C |
Bantam: | ||
8:00pm | Team 3 vs. Team 6 | A/B-East |
8:00pm | Team 2 vs. Team 4 | A/B-West |
9:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 5 | A/B-East |
Week 2: May 9, 2017 | ||
Novice: | GYM | |
6:00pm | Team 2 vs. Team 3 | C |
6:20pm | Team 1 vs. Team 2 | C |
6:40pm | Team 1 vs. Team 3 | C |
Atom: | ||
6:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 3 | A/B-East |
6:00pm | Team 2 vs. Team 4 | A/B-West |
PeeWee: | ||
7:00pm | Team 4 vs. Team 8 | C |
7:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 5 | A/B-East |
7:00pm | Team 2 vs. Team 6 | A/B-West |
8:00pm | Team 3 vs. Team 7 | C |
Bantam: | ||
8:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 6 | A/B-East |
8:00pm | Team 2 vs. Team 5 | A/B-West |
9:00pm | Team 3 vs. Team 4 | A/B-East |
Week 1: May 2, 2017 | |
Novice: | |
6:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 2 |
6:20pm | Team 1 vs. Team 3 |
6:40pm | Team 2 vs. Team 3 |
Atom: | |
6:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 2 |
6:00pm | Team 3 vs. Team 4 (B) |
PeeWee: | |
7:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 2 |
7:00pm | Team 3 vs. Team 4 |
7:00pm | Team 5 vs. Team 6 |
8:00pm | Team 7 vs. Team 8 |
Bantam: | |
8:00pm | Team 1 vs. Team 2 |
8:00pm | Team 3 vs. Team 4(B) |